Sldc Officials with phone no.

Sl.No. Designation Name Office CUG Number
1 Control Room State Load Despatch Centre 0674-2748961
0674-2748417
9438908088
9438908099
2 Chief Load Despatcher Er. Bhadresh Bachubhai Mehta 0674-2748885 9438907008
3 Senior General Manager Er. Prasanta Kumar Satpathy 9438907410
4 General Manager Er. Soumendra Kumar Mohanty 9438907383
5 General Manager Er. Subhas Chandra Dash 9438907966
6 EA to CLD Er. Sukant Kumar Sethi, AGM 9438907961
OPERATIONAL SUPPORT
7 DGM (TEL) Er. Preeti Ranjan Mekap 9438907540
8 DGM (ELE) Er. Sanjaya Kumar Mishra 0674-2748816 9438907414
9 DGM (ELE) Er. Bibhu Dutta Panda 0674-2748856 9438907415
10 AGM (ELE) Er. Usharani Sahoo 9438907419
11 AGM (ELE) Er. Sukant Kumar Sethi 9438907961
12 Manager (ELE) Er. Rajesh Prasad Sahoo 9438907751
13 Manager (ELE) Er. Pradeep Kumar Mohanty 0674-2748856 9438907701
14 Manager (ELE) Er. Suchismita Sahoo 9438907160
15 Manager (ELE) Er. Arundhati Priyadarsini 9438907580
16 Dy. Manager (ELE) Er. Subhrajit Behera 0674-2748856 9438907669
17 Dy. Manager (ELE) Er. Sujata Sethy 9438907423
18 Asst. Manager (IT) Er. Pankajini Samal 9438908253
GRID OPERATION
19 DGM (ELE) Er. Debi Prasad Kar 0674-2748816 9438907416
20 Dy. Manager (ELE) Er. Harapriya Behera 9438907229
21 Asst. Manager (ELE) Er. Smita Aparajita Pattanaik 9438908321
REAL TIME OPERATION
22 GM (ELE) Er. Sarbapriya Jethy 9438907409
23 DGM (ELE) Er. Manas Ranjan Samantray 9438907413
24 DGM (ELE) Er. Manas Ranjan Das 9438908047
25 DGM (ELE) Er. Niranjan Kumar Jena 9438907556
26 DGM (ELE) Er. Sovon Roy 9438907565
27 AGM (ELE) Er. Dushasan Behera 9438907417
28 AGM (ELE) Er. Nihar Ranjan Mohanty 9438907672
29 Dy. Manager (ELE) Er. Biswa Ranjan Behera 9438907212
30 Dy. Manager (ELE) Er.Jyoti Ranjan Sahoo 9438908009
31 Dy. Manager (ELE) Er. Supriya Sethy 9438907087
32 Dy. Manager (ELE) Er. Priyadarshini Madhusmita 9438907952
33 Dy. Manager (ELE) Er. Lipsa Priyadarshini 9438907203
34 MT (ELE) Er. Swetarupa Behera 9438908491
35 MT (ELE) Er. Ipsita Priyadarshini 9438908488
36 MT (ELE) Er. Chapala Chhanda Panigrahi 9438908475
OFFICE
37 G.M. (HRD) Ms. Anita Satpathy 0674-2748190 9438907037
38 DGM (FIN) Mr. Pramoda Kumar Baral 9438907208
39 PS to CLD Mr. Ananta Kishore Ojha 0674-2748885 9438907425
40 Jr. Manager (FIN) Mr. M. Rajesh Rao 9438908182
41 Jr. Manager (FIN) Mr. Nishant Shah 9438908027
42 T.C.O Mr. Akshya Kumar Tripathy 0674-2748190
43 O.A. Gr-III Ms. Twinkle Sethi 0674-2748190
44 O.A. Gr-III Mr. Jitendra Kumar Parida 0674-2748190
45 FAX Room 0674-2748509
0674-2748218
46 Service Provider CMS 0674-2748158